Plentyoffish.Com - Info

plentyoffish.com
plentyoffish receives about 10,500 unique visitors and 20,685 (1.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $84.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $66,265.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank plentyoffish.com is ranked number 59,596 in the world and 0.0021% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Vancouver, BC, V6J, Canada and links to network IP address 199.182.216.173.

About - Plentyoffish.Com

WRITE article about plentyoffish.com

How popular is plentyoffish.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
315,000
Daily Pageviews:
20,685 (1.97 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
59,596 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0021% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.9%50.7%24802
United Kingdom 13.9%8.0%14228
Canada 10.1%20.9%7473
India 6.7%3.4%89914
Australia 2.5%1.4%31812
Italy 1.7%1.6%61171
Germany 1.2%0.7%132389
Romania 0.9%0.8%34413

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.plentyoffish.com
85.86%90.66%2.35
plentyoffish.com
14.90%9.34%1.4

How fast does plentyoffish.com load?

Average Load Time:
(739 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,116
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush plentyoffish.com
Domain:
  plentyoffish.com
Rank:
  7,136
Organic Keywords:
  169,050
Organic Traffic:
  186,792
Organic Cost:
  $294,137.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is plentyoffish.com?

Facebook likes:
  22,997
Facebook shares:
  44,234
Facebook comments:
  20,540
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  87,771
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  5,535
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  17,519
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much plentyoffish.com can earn?

Website Value:
$66,265.81
Daily Revenue:
$84.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$30,660.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is plentyoffish.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.182.216.173
ASN:
AS54652 
ISP:
Plentyoffish Media Inc 
Server Location:
Vancouver
BC
V6J
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 199.182.216.173

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.pof.com/javascript/versioned/stacktrace.js?1
http://www.pof.com/javascript/versioned/pofcommon.min.js
http://www.pof.com/javascript/versioned/jquery/jquery-1.10.1.min.js
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.pof.com/css/versioned/main.min.css
http://www.pof.com/css/versioned/reset.min.css
http://www.pof.com/css/versioned/AdServer/Adserver.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:200,300,400,500,600,700
http://www.pof.com/v4/css/vendor/bootstrap/3.1.1/src/bootstrap-pof.min.css
http://www.pof.com/v4/css/pof.min.css
http://www.pof.com/css/versioned/everyoneonline.min.css
http://www.pof.com/v4/css/app/pofv4.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.pof.com/css/versioned/AdServer/Adserver.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/css/versioned/everyoneonline.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/css/versioned/main.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/css/versioned/reset.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/images/pofv3/everyoneonline/downloadapps-sprite.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/images/pofv3/everyoneonline/map-half.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/images/pofv3/everyoneonline/mobile-apps.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/images/pofv3/everyoneonline/stars-five.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/images/pofv3/pof-web-header-divider-c.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/images/pofv3/pof-web-header-logo-short.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/images/pofv3/pof-web-header-top-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/javascript/versioned/jquery/jquery-1.10.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/javascript/versioned/pofcommon.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/v4/css/app/pofv4.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/v4/css/pof.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.pof.com/v4/css/vendor/bootstrap/3.1.1/src/bootstrap-pof.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.3KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.pof.com/JpegImage.aspx?nc=a&key=dwvdhi2q4chhkh0cuugnrpvr&rand=367875&side=1 could save 1.2KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pof.com/images/pofv3/pof-web-header-top-bg.png could save 949B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pof.com/images/pofv3/pof-web-header-divider-c.png could save 913B (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pof.com/images/pofv3/everyoneonline/stars-five.png could save 855B (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pof.com/images/pofv3/everyoneonline/mobile-apps.jpg could save 817B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pics1.pof.com/thumbnails/size220/1125/76/9/12fc778d3-0a36-4ccd-a12d-4d719dcb301b.jpg could save 754B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pof.com/images/pofv3/pof-web-header-logo-short.png could save 736B (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pics1.pof.com/thumbnails/size220/1130/79/68/54c62be93-b483-4f2e-aebb-8bec06d51ef2.jpg could save 661B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pics3.pof.com/thumbnails/size220/1130/47/66/402928013-8b2d-4a24-bd0d-008cd94c2cb0.jpg could save 552B (5% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (49% reduction).

Minifying http://www.pof.com/javascript/versioned/stacktrace.js?1 could save 2.3KiB (49% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.pof.com/ could save 2.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="masthead_input_pass" class="sr-only">Password</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  60

Site Categories (dmoz)

Personals/International

How did plentyoffish.com look in the past?

What sites are related to plentyoffish.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: http://www.pof.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 12 Dec 2015 03:11:14 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 136
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=20igddzdu4nfjqa1w0rjtxzo; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: POFIMSession=635854578752866884; path=/
Set-Cookie: ft=Friday, December 11, 2015 7:11:15 PM; domain=.pof.com; expires=Wed, 29-Apr-2043 02:11:15 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: installid=74212c2e-2df5-4cd3-bd30-8a2064***3b41; expires=Fri, 31-Dec-9999 23:59:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ingres=appSessionIDPrefix=3e7f27ee-c13f-42be-a0cd-dcf89aab26fe; domain=.pof.com; expires=Sat, 12-Dec-2015 03:41:15 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: isfirstrun=everyoneonline.aspx; expires=Fri, 31-Dec-9999 23:59:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: my_ipcountry=1; domain=.pof.com; expires=Wed, 29-Apr-2043 02:11:15 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 12 Dec 2015 03:11:14 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: ***426

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-06-01
Domain Age:
14 years 9 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: plentyoffish.com
Registry Domain ID: 71659759_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-28T15:52:45Z
Creation Date: 2001-06-01T04:53:55Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-06-01T04:53:55Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Markus Frind
Registrant Organization: 1040779 B.C. LTD
Registrant Street: #2500- 555 W Hastings St.
Registrant City: Vancouver
Registrant State/Province: BC
Registrant Postal Code: V6B 4N6
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.604***22542
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.604***22542
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Markus Frind
Admin Organization: 1040779 B.C. LTD
Admin Street: #2500- 555 W Hastings St.
Admin City: Vancouver
Admin State/Province: BC
Admin Postal Code: V6B 4N6
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.604***22542
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.604***22542
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Markus Frind
Tech Organization: 1040779 B.C. LTD
Tech Street: #2500- 555 W Hastings St.
Tech City: Vancouver
Tech State/Province: BC
Tech Postal Code: V6B 4N6
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.604***22542
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.604***22542
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS80.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS80.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS80.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS80.ULTRADNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-28T15:52:45Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PLENTYOFFISH.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: PDNS80.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS80.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS80.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS80.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jul-2015
Creation Date: 01-jun-2001
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 12 Dec 2015 03:11:13 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
plentyoffish.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

cash4captcha.com
4 mins
linkspanel.com
6 mins
m.peppertap.com
9 mins
froknowsphoto.com
9 mins
sarana303.net
10 mins
foldos.com
13 mins
medicine24x7.com
13 mins
thehimachal.com
14 mins
everytunes.online
16 mins
dotnetsnippets.com
17 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.