Plentyoffish.Com - Info

plentyoffish receives about 19,560 unique visitors and 40,099 (2.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $156.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $388,482.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank plentyoffish.com is ranked number 38,058 in the world and 0.00425% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Vancouver, BC, V5V, Canada and links to network IP address 199.182.216.173.

About - Plentyoffish.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$388,482.03
Daily Revenue:
$156.48
Monthly Revenue:
$4,694.40
Yearly Revenue:
$57,115.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,560
Monthly Unique Visitors:
586,800
Daily Pageviews:
40,099 (2.05 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
38,058 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00425% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,567
Average Load Time:
(461 ms) 93 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.1%41.9%15121
United Kingdom 9.5%9.2%12073
Canada 7.5%9.5%9410
Australia 7.2%7.5%8543
India 5.5%3.7%61871
Philippines 2.8%7.5%6326
Germany 0.6%0.4%189494

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.plentyoffish.com
94.04%95.76%1.79
plentyoffish.com
6.43%4.21%1.2
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
577,000
Google Indexed Pages:
267,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
591,775
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
275,499
Bing Backlinks:
596,061
Bing Indexed Pages:
285,375

Domain Overview

SEMrush plentyoffish.com
Domain:
  plentyoffish.com
Rank:
  5161
Organic Keywords:
  14,143
Organic Traffic:
  276,399
Organic Cost:
  $270,772.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  9,097
Facebook shares:
  35,534
Facebook comments:
  14,640
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  59,271
Tweets:
  23
Google +:
  5,128
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  17,519
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  60

Site Categories (dmoz)

Personals/International

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.182.216.173
ASN:
AS54652 
ISP:
Plentyoffish Media Inc 
Server Location:
Vancouver
BC
V5V
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 199.182.216.173

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: http://www.pof.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 27 Jun 2015 07:09:59 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 136
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=23pzdwr4rzpzhxcytmswzpmw; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: POFIMSession=635709606000795339; path=/
Set-Cookie: ft=Sa***ay, June 27, 2015 12:10:00 AM; domain=.pof.com; expires=Wed, 12-Nov-2042 08:10:00 GMT; path=/
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: my_ipcountry=1; domain=.pof.com; expires=Wed, 12-Nov-2042 08:10:00 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 27 Jun 2015 07:09:59 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: ***434

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-06-01
Domain Age:
14 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
No match for "plentyoffish.com"
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PLENTYOFFISH.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: PDNS80.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS80.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS80.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS80.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jul-2013
Creation Date: 01-jun-2001
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 27 Jun 2015 07:09:50 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
plentyoffish.com widget
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.