Plentyoffish.Com - Info

plentyoffish receives about 19,146 unique visitors and 39,441 (2.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $153.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $385,519.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank plentyoffish.com is ranked number 39,992 in the world and 0.00416% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Vancouver, BC, V5V, Canada and links to network IP address 199.182.216.173.

About - Plentyoffish.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$385,519.83
Daily Revenue:
$153.17
Monthly Revenue:
$4,595.10
Yearly Revenue:
$55,907.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,146
Monthly Unique Visitors:
574,380
Daily Pageviews:
39,441 (2.06 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
39,992 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00416% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,586
Average Load Time:
(402 ms) 94 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.5%60.5%14108
United Kingdom 8.9%5.5%13689
Canada 8.4%4.4%10451
China 5.8%3.2%32728
Australia 4.8%5.4%11222
India 4.4%2.5%72498
Brazil 3.7%2.2%29420
Sweden 3.7%2.3%7694
South Africa 3.0%1.3%13451
Netherlands 2.1%1.2%26915
France 1.1%0.5%86999

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.plentyoffish.com
87.65%91.99%2.4
plentyoffish.com
12.21%7.73%1.5
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
899,000
Google Indexed Pages:
288,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
832,063
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
283,956
Bing Backlinks:
851,999
Bing Indexed Pages:
303,516

Domain Overview

SEMrush plentyoffish.com
Domain:
  plentyoffish.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  8,797
Facebook shares:
  34,434
Facebook comments:
  12,640
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  55,871
Tweets:
  23
Google +:
  5,075
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  17,519
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  58

Site Categories (dmoz)

Personals/International

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.182.216.173
ASN:
AS54652 
ISP:
Plentyoffish Media Inc 
Server Location:
Vancouver
BC
V5V
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 199.182.216.173

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: http://www.pof.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:17:03 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 136
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=lkedsz5yzfc4jdchacsnkx0g; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: POFIMSession=635678650291948410; path=/
Set-Cookie: ft=Friday, May 22, 2015 4:17:09 AM; domain=.pof.com; expires=Tue, 07-Oct-2042 11:17:09 GMT; path=/
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: my_ipcountry=1; domain=.pof.com; expires=Tue, 07-Oct-2042 11:17:09 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:17:08 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: ***255

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-06-01
Domain Age:
13 years 11 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.


=-=-=-=


Domain name: plentyoffish.com
Is the domain you want taken? Make an offer: http://www.afternic.com/rcom.php?ref_id=2987&name=plentyoffish.com

Registrant Contact:
Plentyoffish Media Inc
Markus Frind ()

Fax:
Suite 2625, 555 W Hastings St
Vancouver, BC V6B 4N5
CA

Administrative Contact:
Plentyoffish Media Inc
Markus Frind email)
+1.6046890406
Fax:
Suite 2625, 555 W Hastings St
Vancouver, BC V6B 4N5
CA

Technical Contact:
Plentyoffish Media Inc
Markus Frind email)
+1.6046890406
Fax:
Suite 2625, 555 W Hastings St
Vancouver, BC V6B 4N5
CA

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
asia2.akam.net
ns1-131.akam.net
use5.akam.net
usw1.akam.net
usw4.akam.net

Creation date: 01 Jun 2001 10:00:00
Expiration date: 01 Jun 2020 04:53:00




=-=-=-=
The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002


Visit AboutUs.org for more information about plentyoffish.com

<A HREF="http://www.aboutus.org/plentyoffish.com">AboutUs: plentyoffish.com</A>

Register your domain name at http://www.register.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PLENTYOFFISH.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: ASIA2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-131.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW4.AKAM.NET
Status: ok
Updated Date: 25-jan-2013
Creation Date: 01-jun-2001
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 15 Apr 2013 09:48:08 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
plentyoffish.com widget
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.